Loake Country Shoes for 2012 – Free UK delivery
These country shoes appeal to Town and Country customers across the board. This premium range of footwear is made usingthe same techniques that can be traced back to when Loake first started to make shoes. They use the best quality hand burnished calf leathers, as well as Loake built heel, leather linings and insoles.
Loake Buckingham Shoes
Loake Buckingham shoes, Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
F Fitting
Sizes 6 to 11 inc. half sizes and 12
Fully Leather Lined
Last Capital
Available in Black, Tan, Brown or Dark Brown
The Loake 1880 Range No detail is compromised in this premium range of footwear, made using techniques that can be traced back to when Loake first started. We use the very best hand-burnished calf leather, as well as our own leather-built heels, leather linings and insoles
Loake Burford boots
Loake Burford boots, Goodyear Welted Leather Soles, the Loake Burford is a G Fitting, Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12, Fully Leather Lined, Leather Insoles, Last 024, Available In: Black Calf and Tan Burnished Calf
The Loake Burford is in the 1880 range.
The Loake 1880 Range No detail is compromised in this premium range of footwear, made using techniques that can be traced back to when Loake first started. We use the very best hand-burnished calf leather, as well as our own leather-built heels, leather linings and insoles
Loake Chester Shoes
Loake Chester Shoes, Goodyear Welted Leather Soles, the Loake Chester is a G Fitting, Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12, Fully Leather Lined, Leather Insoles, Last 024, Available In: Tan Burnished Calf and Black Calf
The Loake Chester is in the Loake 1880 range.
The Loake 1880 Range No detail is compromised in this premium range of footwear, made using techniques that can be traced back to when Loake first started. We use the very best hand-burnished calf leather, as well as our own leather-built heels, leather linings and insoles
Loake 1880 Stamford Shoes
Loake Stamford shoes, Available in Black Calf and Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf. Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Soles, Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles, Last 024, the Loake Stamford is an F Fitting (standard), Sizes 6 to 11 inc ½’s and 12′s
No detail is compromised in this premium range of footwear, made using techniques that can be traced back to when Loake first started. We use the very best hand-burnished calf leather, as well as our own leather-built heels, leather linings and insoles.
Why Buy from Us?
Service
We pride our self on our genuine fast friendly service
Price
We are very competitive with other authorised stockists, and will try to beat any like for like price
Support
We are happy to help, ring or e-mail us for help and advice. Our office hours are 9.30-5.00 Monday-Friday
Established
A family run business serving our customers since 1927
Secure Transactions
Secure Server transactions using the latest SSL encrypted technology
Authorised Stockists
We are authorised stockists of all we sell, both on-line and in our growing base of retail shops
No Hassle Returns
See our ‘no quibble’ returns policy



